Privacy Policy

Who manages your information?

Owner: HYDROGEN ONSITE SL (from this point forward referred to as, “THE COMPANY”)
Address: Parque Científico y Tecnológico de Bizkaia - Astondo Bidea - Edificio 700 - 48160 Derio (Bizlkaia)
Tax Identification Number.: B95955316
Email: info@h2site.eu

How do we use your personal information?

THE COMPANY will use your personal information in the following specific ways:

What data categories do we use?

In accordance with the previously stated purposes, THE COMPANY uses the following categories of information:


This personal information is essential and therefore obligatory in order to carry out the services we offer. Failure to provide us with this information will make it impossible for THE COMPANY to provide the contracted services.
You warrant that the information provided is true, exact, complete and up to date, and consequently assume the responsibility for any damage or harm, whether direct or indirect, that may arise as a result of your noncompliance with this obligation.

How long do we store your information?

THE COMPANY will store your personal information for a set period of time deemed necessary in order to carry out the purposes that it was collected for, and/or to respond to any potential liabilities, such as defense of claims, unless you revoke your consent. In this case, or if such set period of time has passed, your personal information may be stored and blocked during the legally established time periods.

What is the legitimization of using your personal information?

The legal bases for the use of your personal information are the following:

Who will receive your information?

When carrying out the previously mentioned purposes, THE COMPANY may communicate your personal information to the follow entities:

What rights can I exercise and how can I do so?

You can exercise the following rights at any moment and free of charge:


To exercise such rights, please contact HYDROGEN ONSITE SL by writing to the following address: Parque Cientifico Y Tecnologico De Bizkaia - Aston 48160 - (Derio) - Vizcaya, or by sending an email to info@h2site.eu. In any case, please use the reference ‘’Personal information’’ and attach a copy of your ID, or substitute form of ID, indicating the specific right you would like to exercise.
Additionally, we inform you that you have the right to contact a Spanish Data Protection Agency and present a claim in the case of infringement of legislation in matters of data protection with respect to the use of your personal information.

Is your information protected?

In THE COMPANY we have a strong commitment to personal data protection and the privacy of our users. Therefore, in order to guarantee the security and protect the personal information received in accordance with that stated in the Privacy Policy, we wish to assure you that all of the necessary technical security measures have been carried out in order to avoid the loss, manipulation, diffusion or alteration of such information.

Last updated: 2020

 



Membrane reactors for H2generation

On-site high-quality hydrogen production systems

© Copyright 2020 H2SITE
Diseño Páginas Web

Your privacy is important for us

This website uses cookies to provide you with a better user experience. By continuing to browse, you consent to accept our cookie policy and the installation of cookies.

CONTINUE BROWSING

More information